242 Buckeye Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Buckeye Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $113,745, approximately $124 per square foot. 242 Buckeye Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Reiber Thomas D and Reiber Karen F
Bought by
Reiber Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Price Ellis J and Price Betty L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Price Ellis J and Price Betty L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiber Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $36,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $25,270 | $4,550 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $25,270 | $4,550 | $20,720 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $25,270 | $4,550 | $20,720 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $19,740 | $3,500 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $19,740 | $3,500 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $19,740 | $3,500 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $975 | $16,820 | $3,570 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $985 | $16,820 | $3,570 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $16,820 | $3,570 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $990 | $16,890 | $3,570 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $944 | $16,890 | $3,570 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $913 | $16,890 | $3,570 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map