238 Bucktail Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Bucktail Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $697,958, approximately $167 per square foot. 238 Bucktail Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brick Mill Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Roggio Glenn A and Roggio Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,738
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
299 Associates Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggio Glenn A | $380,772 | -- | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roggio Glenn A | $304,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $781,200 | $86,100 | $695,100 |
| 2024 | $470 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $470 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $156,800 | $16,500 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $155,200 | $16,500 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map