NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $486,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2015

Last sale price $194,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,028 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Unique gem located in the heart of Amherst and the Smallwood schools. Your new home features 4 total bedrooms with a first floor master and walk in closet. The traditional living and dining rooms open to a huge kitchen and family room with cathedral ceiling and fireplace. Entertaining is easy with a large deck off the family room with fully fenced yard. Maintenance will be easy with an updated roof, furnace, hot water, and brand new electrical panel. Dont wait, schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Weitzel

Listing by Element Realty Services License #10491210716 Listed on: 04/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Liberatore

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401271191

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x163

Interior Spaces

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-170-0007-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,894

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Located on Burroughs Drive north of Main Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-170-0007-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X163
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5894.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-7.58%
Current Estimated Value
$442,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,618
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Kramer Randall B and Kramer Lisa A
Bought by
Kramer Randall B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Rehak James
Bought by
Kramer Randall B and Kramer Lisa A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fahmawi Qusayye S $194,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Kramer Randall B $26,000 None Available
Kramer Randall B $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fahmawi Qusayye S $155,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $194,000 -7.6% $99 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $209,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,970 $397,000 $52,000 $345,000
2024 $7,970 $380,000 $52,000 $328,000
2023 $6,765 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2022 $6,400 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2021 $6,392 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2020 $6,091 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2019 $5,933 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2018 $5,796 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2017 $2,347 $194,000 $47,000 $147,000
2016 $6,424 $191,200 $19,400 $171,800
2015 -- $191,200 $19,400 $171,800
2014 -- $191,200 $19,400 $171,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B472373

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-170-0007-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.