Seller's Agent in 2026
Kellie McFarland
Forte Realty
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $535,852
This spacious home offers 4 large bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, plus a bonus room perfect for an office, media room, or guest space. Enjoy elegant details throughout, including hardwood floors, crown molding, smooth ceilings, and charming bay windows that fill the home with natural light. The large kitchen is a chef’s dream, granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Outside, you’ll find a two-car attached garage and a two-car detached garage complete with a workshop area, a bathroom, and a loft for extra storage or creative use. This home seamlessly combines comfort, craftsmanship, and functionality. Gorgeous, landscaped yard with deck and playhouse, great for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg Kimberly Wren | $522,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Timothy G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogg Kimberly Wren | $417,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Timothy G | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $522,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $522,000 | -5.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $39,640 | $2,340 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $37,360 | $2,340 | $35,020 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $35,420 | $2,340 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $31,100 | $2,340 | $28,760 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $29,420 | $2,340 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $940 | $27,260 | $2,340 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $905 | $26,300 | $2,340 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $844 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kellie McFarland
Forte Realty
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kayla Faught
Forte Realty
(316) 303-6466
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelsey Davis
RE/MAX
(256) 694-6049
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21903860
APN: 06-08-34-0-001-029.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.