238 E 33rd St New York, NY 10016
Kips Bay Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E 33rd St, New York, NY 10016. 238 E 33rd St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $525,060 | $4,513,230 | $472,500 | $4,040,730 |
| 2025 | $515,062 | $4,200,480 | $472,500 | $3,727,980 |
| 2024 | $515,062 | $4,119,840 | $472,500 | $3,647,340 |
| 2023 | $451,438 | $3,680,100 | $472,500 | $3,207,600 |
| 2022 | $495,132 | $4,124,250 | $472,500 | $3,651,750 |
| 2021 | $482,130 | $4,106,700 | $472,500 | $3,634,200 |
| 2020 | $453,818 | $4,459,500 | $472,500 | $3,987,000 |
| 2019 | $408,039 | $4,005,000 | $472,500 | $3,532,500 |
| 2018 | $362,118 | $3,602,250 | $472,500 | $3,129,750 |
| 2017 | $325,407 | $3,478,050 | $472,500 | $3,005,550 |
| 2016 | $292,634 | $2,656,800 | $472,500 | $2,184,300 |
| 2015 | $116,599 | $2,434,500 | $472,500 | $1,962,000 |
| 2014 | $116,599 | $2,063,700 | $472,500 | $1,591,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map