238 E 3rd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $141,411 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E 3rd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $172,103, approximately $102 per square foot. 238 E 3rd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,836 | $39,420 | $9,720 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $36,560 | $9,170 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $28,250 | $8,270 | $19,980 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $26,910 | $7,880 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $25,880 | $7,580 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $25,880 | $7,580 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $27,447 | $7,791 | $19,656 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $26,140 | $7,420 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $26,140 | $7,420 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $26,140 | $7,420 | $18,720 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $26,320 | $7,420 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map