348 E 3rd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E 3rd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $336,409. 348 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Esker Casey R
Bought by
Esker Casey R and Esker Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Kalmer Leonard
Bought by
Esker Casey R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esker Casey R | -- | None Available | |
| Esker Casey R | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,119 | $101,450 | $9,480 | $91,970 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $95,700 | $8,940 | $86,760 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $78,880 | $8,090 | $70,790 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $100,840 | $7,700 | $93,140 |
| 2020 | $496 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $168 | $168 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map