400 E 3rd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $310,347 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 3rd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $323,087, approximately $214 per square foot. 400 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Eilers Nathan A and Eilers Aleisha H
Bought by
Eilers Aleisha H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,396
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
G & A Homes Of Clinton County Llc
Bought by
Eilers Nathan A and Eilers Aleisia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,493
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Kalmer Leonard
Bought by
G & A Homes Of Clinton County Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilers Aleisha H | -- | None Available | |
| Eilers Nathan A | $163,000 | None Available | |
| G & A Homes Of Clinton County Llc | $23,000 | None Available | |
| G & A Homes Of Clinton County Llc | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilers Aleisha H | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eilers Nathan A | $159,493 | |
| Previous Owner | G & A Homes Of Clinton County Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,116 | $93,110 | $11,850 | $81,260 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $87,840 | $11,180 | $76,660 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $68,900 | $10,100 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $65,620 | $9,620 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $63,100 | $9,250 | $53,850 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $63,100 | $9,250 | $53,850 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $61,005 | $8,547 | $52,458 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $58,100 | $8,140 | $49,960 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $58,100 | $8,140 | $49,960 |
| 2015 | $10 | $58,100 | $8,140 | $49,960 |
| 2013 | $10 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map