398 E 3rd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 E 3rd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $317,751, approximately $194 per square foot. 398 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Kalmer Leonard
Bought by
Wellen Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellen Jeanette | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,487 | $96,450 | $9,480 | $86,970 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $90,990 | $8,940 | $82,050 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $74,910 | $8,090 | $66,820 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $71,340 | $7,700 | $63,640 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $68,590 | $7,400 | $61,190 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $68,590 | $7,400 | $61,190 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $67,305 | $7,602 | $59,703 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $64,100 | $7,240 | $56,860 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $64,100 | $7,240 | $56,860 |
| 2015 | $10 | $64,100 | $7,240 | $56,860 |
| 2013 | $10 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map