439 E 3rd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $86,489 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E 3rd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $217,163. 439 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $864 | $13,510 | $13,020 | $490 |
| 2023 | $864 | $12,740 | $12,280 | $460 |
| 2022 | $835 | $10,800 | $10,300 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map