238 E 73rd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Rent special! One-month rent free! The 1 month rent credit will bring your monthly payment to just $3,115/ month for the first 12 months! The lease will read $3,400 month.
Welcome home to this fully remodeled, spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath upper unit in a duplex located in South Los Angeles. This bright and airy second-floor unit offers approximately 1,326 sq ft of living space, perfect for looking for comfort and space.
The unit features a recent full remodel, with updated finishes throughout, creating a clean and modern living environment. Washer/dryer hookups included in unit. Enjoy the convenience of rear parking (1–2 spaces) and an additional private storage unit, a rare find in the area.
Conveniently located near major streets, public transportation, shopping, schools, and dining options. Easy access to surrounding neighborhoods and freeways.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2008
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $3,115 | -5.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $949,900 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Sale | $949,900 | +133.7% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | $406,500 | -12.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 229 E 75th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 124 E 74th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 151 E 69th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 116 E 68th St
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 132 W 74th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 130 E 67th St
- 225 E 67th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 131 W 77th St
- 107 E 67th St
- 640 E 74th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 201 E 74th St
- 219 E 76th St
- 120 W 73rd St Unit 4
- 126 W 71st St Unit 1
- 7617 S Main St
- 7688 S Main St
- 227-229 E 78th St Unit 227 1/2
- 611 E 75th St
- 611 E 75th St Unit 75TH(611F)
- 202 E 78th St
- 7811 S San Pedro St Unit 4
- 7833 Towne Ave
- 732 E 74th St
- 8115 S San Pedro St
- 6517 1/2 Avalon Blvd Unit 4
- 307 E 81st St Unit 307 1/4
- 755 E 76th St
- 6323 S San Pedro St Unit 1/2
- 232 E Gage Ave
- 116 E 82nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.