238 E Ash St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,632 - $650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Ash St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $598,908, approximately $710 per square foot. 238 E Ash St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Teodoro Saenz
Bought by
Martinez Della Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Della Jean
Bought by
Gutierrez Della Jean and Gutierrez Teodoro Saenz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Outstanding Balance
$132,346
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Carmen C
Bought by
Gutierrez Della Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Carmen C
Bought by
Martinez Carmen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Carmen C
Bought by
Martinez Carmen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Della Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Della Jean | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gutierrez Della Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carmen C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carmen C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carmen C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Carmen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Della Jean | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $39,099 | $20,773 | $18,326 |
| 2024 | $438 | $38,333 | $20,366 | $17,967 |
| 2023 | $422 | $37,582 | $19,967 | $17,615 |
| 2022 | $409 | $36,846 | $19,576 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $404 | $36,124 | $19,192 | $16,932 |
| 2020 | $410 | $35,756 | $18,997 | $16,759 |
| 2019 | $398 | $35,056 | $18,625 | $16,431 |
| 2018 | $391 | $34,369 | $18,260 | $16,109 |
| 2017 | $372 | $33,696 | $17,902 | $15,794 |
| 2016 | $359 | $33,036 | $17,551 | $15,485 |
| 2015 | $361 | $32,542 | $17,289 | $15,253 |
| 2014 | $356 | $31,906 | $16,951 | $14,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map