238 E College St Canonsburg, PA 15317
Estimated Value: $159,059 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E College St, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $172,265, approximately $91 per square foot. 238 E College St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School and Kinder Care Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Meier Joseph J and Meier Pamela J
Bought by
Meier Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,967
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Burchik Michael A
Bought by
Meier Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Meier Joseph J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Pamela J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier Joseph J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $364 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $182 | $7,324 | $797 | $6,527 |
| 2015 | $288 | $7,324 | $797 | $6,527 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $7,324 | $797 | $6,527 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $7,324 | $797 | $6,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map