238 E Madison St Lancaster, PA 17602
Musser Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602. 238 E Madison St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $119,400 | $42,200 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $90,700 | $42,200 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $90,700 | $42,200 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $65,000 | $24,600 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map