260 E Lemon St Lancaster, PA 17602
Musser Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $209,255, approximately $214 per square foot. 260 E Lemon St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $71,800 | $22,200 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $53,800 | $16,500 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $53,800 | $16,500 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $955 | $53,800 | $16,500 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $53,800 | $16,500 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map