M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Kearney
Hampden Realty Center, LLC
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $341,000
Fantastic location and an amazing price!!!! This home is looking for someone that can see the potential and isn't afraid to do a little work. Perfect for a handy homeowner or investor looking to buy and rent. The home sits on a large private lot that extends far back with a storage shed. There is a newer furnace, newer replacement windows and a newer roof. Large, open and bright kitchen. Close to highway, amenities, public transportation, shopping, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Kearney
Hampden Realty Center, LLC Listed on: 04/23/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1840
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Jacqueline | $320,000 | None Available | |
| 21 Shawmut Avenue Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Courageous Lion Llc | $1,729,500 | None Available | |
| Courageous Lion Llc | $1,729,500 | None Available | |
| Harty Richard | $47,500 | -- | |
| Harty Richard S | $47,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Jacqueline | $287,680 | |
| Previous Owner | 21 Shawmut Avenue Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courageous Lion Llc | $1,749,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Harty Richard S | $46,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $47,500 | -26.9% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Price Changed | $64,987 | -5.8% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Price Changed | $68,987 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Price Changed | $68,999 | -1.3% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Price Changed | $69,876 | -12.5% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | For Sale | $79,876 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $262,700 | $91,800 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $196,900 | $90,000 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $179,700 | $81,800 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $153,400 | $71,100 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $136,000 | $61,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $132,000 | $61,100 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $127,100 | $61,100 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $120,900 | $58,200 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $112,400 | $51,000 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $111,400 | $51,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $111,700 | $51,000 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $980 | $111,700 | $51,000 | $60,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Kearney
Hampden Realty Center, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marta James
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 454-8638
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71823250
APN: CHIC-000175-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.