P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pat Logue
ERA Shields Real Estate
(847) 767-5554
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
Price improvement! New carpet and pad just installed throughout this spacious 5 Bedroom 2 bath home in the desirable Pueblo West East. Seller concessions available with acceptable offer. This spacious residence boasts modern upgrades throughout, including a brand-new addition of a master bedroom and bath along with an additional bedroom and laundry / mudroom with a new roof, new tankless water heater and appliances in 2021 that enhance both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find an open and inviting layout with fresh flooring, stylish fixtures, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The generously sized bedrooms offer plenty of space for relaxation, while the two full bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. Enjoy the best of Colorado living with a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, room for a shop, gardening, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with easy access to schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation, this home truly has it all! Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Shields Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7195931000 License #FA100065804 Listed on: 01/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent
Outside listing Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $335,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $113,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $106,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Deed | $89,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $9,300 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $13,157 | FHA | |
| Open | $328,932 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $111,443 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $105,248 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.2% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $367,000 | -0.3% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $368,000 | -0.3% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $20,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $18,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $22,100 | $3,350 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $17,187 | $2,090 | $15,097 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $17,670 | $2,140 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $985 | $17,670 | $2,140 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $983 | $9,837 | $572 | $9,265 |
| 2018 | $848 | $8,478 | $490 | $7,988 |
| 2017 | $849 | $8,478 | $490 | $7,988 |
| 2016 | $805 | $8,055 | $716 | $7,339 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,055 | $716 | $7,339 |
| 2014 | $733 | $7,388 | $796 | $6,592 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pat Logue
ERA Shields Real Estate
(847) 767-5554
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Outside Listing Agent Outside Listing Agent
Outside listing Office
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229858
APN: 0-6-12-3-15-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.