238 El Caminito Rd Carmel Valley, CA 93924
Carmel Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 El Caminito Rd, Carmel Valley, CA 93924 and is currently estimated at $1,630,400, approximately $715 per square foot. 238 El Caminito Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Cristensen-Miller Family 2007 Revocable
Bought by
Cristensen-Miller Family 2007 Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Cristensen-Miller Family 2007 Revocable and Cristensen Miller Family 2007
Bought by
Cristensen-Miller Family 2007 Revocable Trust and Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Revocab Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Miller Margaret L and Miller Peggy L
Bought by
The Margaret L Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Harton Beverly C
Bought by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Miess Martin M
Bought by
Harton Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Miess Martin M
Bought by
Meiss Martin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristensen-Miller Family 2007 Revocable Trust | -- | Bileci Joseph | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| The Christensen Miller Family 2007 Revoc | -- | None Available | |
| The Margaret L Miller | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Christopher L | $1,249,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harton Beverly C | $775,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Meiss Martin M | -- | -- | |
| Miess Martin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harton Beverly C | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $679,325 | $407,157 | $272,168 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $666,006 | $399,174 | $266,832 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $652,948 | $391,348 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $640,146 | $383,675 | $256,471 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $627,595 | $376,152 | $251,443 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $621,161 | $372,296 | $248,865 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $608,983 | $364,997 | $243,986 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $597,043 | $357,841 | $239,202 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $585,337 | $350,825 | $234,512 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $573,861 | $343,947 | $229,914 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $565,242 | $338,781 | $226,461 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | $554,170 | $332,145 | $222,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map