238 Falcon Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,600 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Falcon Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $608,400, approximately $287 per square foot. 238 Falcon Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Pauline B
Bought by
Mclean Gilbert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Shirley H and Estate Of Gilbert W Mclean Jr
Bought by
Mclean Pauline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Gilbert W | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean Pauline B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $450,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $422,100 | $216,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $416,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $410,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $399,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $394,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $389,500 | $186,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map