238 Flatbush Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $281,472 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Flatbush Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $309,868, approximately $308 per square foot. 238 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Sarlo John P and Sarlo Michelle
Bought by
Schroeder Michael P and Schroeder Maritza I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Outstanding Balance
$74,029
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$235,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Winn Daniel A
Bought by
Sarlo John P and Sarlo Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Winn Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Michael P | $155,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |