270 Flatbush Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Flatbush Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $479,019, approximately $208 per square foot. 270 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Mccardle Linda
Bought by
Mccardle Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccardle Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,049 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $13,372 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $12,663 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $9,735 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $239,000 | $30,000 | $209,000 |