238 Hadley Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $236,080 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Hadley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $250,020, approximately $211 per square foot. 238 Hadley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Hill Maurice A
Bought by
Ruscitelli Anthony C and Ruscitelli Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruscitelli Anthony C | -- | Equity Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $59,200 | $20,320 | $38,880 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $59,200 | $20,320 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $59,200 | $20,320 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $45,860 | $15,750 | $30,110 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $45,860 | $15,750 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $45,860 | $15,750 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $41,570 | $15,750 | $25,820 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $41,570 | $15,750 | $25,820 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $41,570 | $15,750 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $35,960 | $15,750 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $35,960 | $15,750 | $20,210 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $35,960 | $15,750 | $20,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,120 | $14,990 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map