256 Hadley Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $289,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Hadley Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $281,177, approximately $221 per square foot. 256 Hadley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Stuart N and Thomas Marcia J
Bought by
Thomas Stuart N and Thomas Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,538
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Otto Christian J and Murray Sara J
Bought by
Thomas Stuart N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stuart N | -- | Real Estate Title Services L | |
| Thomas Stuart N | $156,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Stuart N | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Stuart N | $143,500 | |
| Closed | Thomas Stuart N | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $79,630 | $20,320 | $59,310 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $79,630 | $20,320 | $59,310 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $79,630 | $20,320 | $59,310 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $61,680 | $15,750 | $45,930 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $61,680 | $15,750 | $45,930 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $61,680 | $15,750 | $45,930 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $56,740 | $15,750 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $56,740 | $15,750 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $56,740 | $15,750 | $40,990 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $49,280 | $15,750 | $33,530 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $49,280 | $15,750 | $33,530 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $49,280 | $15,750 | $33,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,020 | $14,990 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map