NOT LISTED FOR SALE

238 Mockingbird Dr Box Elder, SD 57719

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 238 Mockingbird Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719. 238 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Bought by
Keaton Titus Anderson and Titus Rebecca L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keaton Titus Anderson $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $226 $63,200 $14,300 $48,900
2024 $174 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2023 $179 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2022 $138 $11,600 $9,500 $2,100
2021 $191 $27,300 $9,500 $17,800
2020 $201 $26,400 $9,500 $16,900
2019 $204 $26,100 $9,500 $16,600
2018 $194 $26,600 $9,500 $17,100
2017 $214 $20,700 $9,500 $11,200
2016 $217 $21,400 $10,000 $11,400
2015 $217 $22,100 $10,000 $12,100
2014 $219 $23,700 $10,000 $13,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.