Estimated Value: $766,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $791,665, approximately $541 per square foot. 238 Mountain Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Fish Joanne C
Bought by
Fish Joanna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Fish Joanne C
Bought by
Fish Daniel J and Fish Joanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Fish Joanna C
Bought by
Fish Joanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2013
Sold by
Tuso Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Tuso Joseph A and Tuso Gena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Tuso Joseph A
Bought by
Tuso Joseph Anthony and Joseph Anthony Tuso Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Joanna C | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Fish Daniel J | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Cal | |
| Fish Joanna C | -- | None Available | |
| Tuso Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Tuso Joseph Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fish Daniel J | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $295,546 | $173,540 | $122,006 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $289,751 | $170,137 | $119,614 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $284,070 | $166,801 | $117,269 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $278,500 | $163,530 | $114,970 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $273,040 | $160,324 | $112,716 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $270,241 | $158,680 | $111,561 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $264,943 | $155,569 | $109,374 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $259,749 | $152,519 | $107,230 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $254,656 | $149,528 | $105,128 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $249,663 | $146,596 | $103,067 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $245,913 | $144,394 | $101,519 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $241,096 | $141,565 | $99,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map