$460,000
$90K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,611/month

Total Views 1,644
5 Beds
1 Bath
2,038 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 5-bedroom home in the heart of Orem with incredible potential! This spacious property offers a rare opportunity with five bedrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and parks, with easy access to major commuter routes. The home features a functional layout with abundant natural light and ample living space. Furnace and Air Conditioning were check and are in good shape. The single bathroom presents an opportunity for customization or expansion to suit your needs. Generous lot offers room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future improvements. Perfect for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to add their personal touch and build equity. Don't miss this opportunity to own in a well-established neighborhood in Orem!

Listing Agent

Lloyd Weffer

Re/Max Lighthouse License #8082651 Listed on: 04/19/2026

Re/Max Lighthouse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,858

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Membrane Roofing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Alarm System, Basketball Standard, Dryer, Microwave, Play Gym, Refrigerator, Washer, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-028-0009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,858

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher: Portable, Freezer, Range, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: BLAIR MAR SUBDIVISION
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1073.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Portable Dishwasher, Freezer
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Accessibility Features: Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Sprinkler: Manual-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Sprinkler: Manual-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Patio: Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Membrane

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 35-028-0009
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1858.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,753 $233,310 -- --
2024 $1,753 $214,390 $0 $0
2023 $1,611 $211,750 $0 $0
2022 $1,801 $229,295 $0 $0
2021 $1,557 $300,200 $137,500 $162,700
2020 $1,422 $269,500 $110,000 $159,500
2019 $1,216 $239,700 $99,300 $140,400
2018 $1,141 $214,900 $88,700 $126,200
2017 $1,043 $105,215 $0 $0
2016 $1,001 $93,115 $0 $0
2015 $1,025 $90,145 $0 $0
2014 $923 $80,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $460,000 -7.8% $226 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $499,000 -9.3% $245 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Provo Land Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $181,649 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2151796

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 35-028-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.