238 Pacific Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $3,851,000 - $4,478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$1,387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Pacific Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $4,223,632, approximately $1,386 per square foot. 238 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Ahwahnee Holdings Llc Series C
Bought by
Lusby Franklin and Lusby Jeanee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Ahwahnee Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lusby Franklin and Lusby Jeanee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Lusby Franklin and Lusby Jeanee
Bought by
Ahwahnee Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Lusby Franklin W
Bought by
Lusby Franklin W and Lusby Jeanee C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Willhite Stephen G and Willhite Joanne K
Bought by
Lusby Franklin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Tilton Joy
Bought by
Lusby Franklin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusby Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Lusby Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Ahwahnee Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lusby Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Lusby Franklin W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lusby Franklin W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lusby Franklin W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lusby Franklin W | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusby Franklin W | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,602 | $945,042 | $357,433 | $587,609 |
| 2024 | $10,602 | $926,513 | $350,425 | $576,088 |
| 2023 | $10,385 | $908,347 | $343,554 | $564,793 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $890,537 | $336,818 | $553,719 |
| 2021 | $9,927 | $853,468 | $330,214 | $523,254 |
| 2020 | $9,847 | $844,718 | $326,829 | $517,889 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $828,156 | $320,421 | $507,735 |
| 2018 | $9,410 | $811,919 | $314,139 | $497,780 |
| 2017 | $9,244 | $796,000 | $307,980 | $488,020 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $780,393 | $301,942 | $478,451 |
| 2015 | $8,573 | $768,672 | $297,407 | $471,265 |
| 2014 | $8,394 | $753,616 | $291,582 | $462,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map