238 Ruby Ct Gardena, CA 90248
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Ruby Ct, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $1,006,610, approximately $461 per square foot. 238 Ruby Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Eighty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Tominaga Kevin and Tominaga Dana
Bought by
Tominaga Kevin and Tominaga Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Tominaga Kevin and Tominaga Dana
Bought by
Tominaga Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,700
Interest Rate
1.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Tominaga Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tominaga Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Tominaga Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Tominaga Kevin | $364,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tominaga Kevin | $383,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tominaga Kevin | $324,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $549,067 | $225,861 | $323,206 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $538,302 | $221,433 | $316,869 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $527,748 | $217,092 | $310,656 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $517,401 | $212,836 | $304,565 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $507,257 | $208,663 | $298,594 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $502,057 | $206,524 | $295,533 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $492,214 | $202,475 | $289,739 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $482,563 | $198,505 | $284,058 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $463,827 | $190,798 | $273,029 |
| 2015 | $5,571 | $456,861 | $187,933 | $268,928 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $447,913 | $184,252 | $263,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map