238 Smith Ln Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Smith Ln, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $309,575, approximately $219 per square foot. 238 Smith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School, Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus, and Beaver County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $122,850 | $23,400 | $99,450 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $122,850 | $23,400 | $99,450 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map