238 Taylor Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $363,051 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Taylor Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $390,763, approximately $190 per square foot. 238 Taylor Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Tilley Bobby and Tilley Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,227
Outstanding Balance
$73,155
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
William A Cooke Inc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Bobby | $143,350 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley Bobby | $142,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $273,700 | $48,300 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $243,900 | $43,700 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $229,500 | $40,200 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $202,800 | $37,900 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $969 | $186,400 | $35,600 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $174,200 | $35,600 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $168,600 | $35,600 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $162,700 | $35,600 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $150,900 | $34,500 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $146,100 | $34,500 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $144,800 | $34,500 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,200 | $35,600 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map