78 Taylor Rd Louisa, VA 23093
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Taylor Rd, Louisa, VA 23093. 78 Taylor Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $364,200 | $47,200 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $330,300 | $42,600 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $301,700 | $39,200 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $272,700 | $36,900 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $736 | $240,500 | $34,600 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $220,600 | $34,600 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $207,400 | $34,600 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $199,600 | $34,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $798 | $113,900 | $33,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $798 | $110,800 | $33,400 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $785 | $109,000 | $33,400 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,200 | $34,600 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map