NOT LISTED FOR SALE

238 Tecumseh Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $177,744

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2021

Last sale price $70,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,031 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Heating Available
  • Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2021

This home is located at 238 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 since 19 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $171,186, approximately $205 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 238 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Roby Elementary School, Bullitt Lick Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawna Smith

Smith & Wilson Realty License #240695 Listed on: 12/19/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.7

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 586723
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-890-5085
  • Subdivision Name: RIVER VALLEY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Living Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.7
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 586723
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2020
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.54%
Current Estimated Value
$170,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jdot Enterprises Llc $70,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $70,000 -6.5% $84 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $74,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,479 $125,000 $40,000 $85,000
2024 $1,116 $92,392 $0 $92,392
2023 $1,110 $92,392 $0 $92,392
2022 $1,121 $92,392 $0 $92,392
2021 $583 $92,392 $0 $0
2020 $653 $92,392 $0 $0
2019 $617 $92,392 $0 $0
2018 $484 $78,248 $0 $0
2017 $477 $78,248 $0 $0
2016 $477 $78,248 $0 $0
2015 $455 $41,348 $0 $0
2014 $462 $78,248 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1576160

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 434465

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.