238 Treasure Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Treasure Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,435,883, approximately $512 per square foot. 238 Treasure Dr is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Cwc Rancho Coronado 71 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,573
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Rancho Coronado Llc
Bought by
Rancho Tesoro Community Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $744,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rancho Tesoro Community Assn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $621,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,214 | $846,426 | $398,238 | $448,188 |
| 2024 | $12,214 | $829,830 | $390,430 | $439,400 |
| 2023 | $11,947 | $813,560 | $382,775 | $430,785 |
| 2022 | $11,701 | $797,609 | $375,270 | $422,339 |
| 2021 | $11,448 | $781,970 | $367,912 | $414,058 |
| 2020 | $11,314 | $773,953 | $364,140 | $409,813 |
| 2019 | $11,164 | $758,778 | $357,000 | $401,778 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $264,553 | $264,553 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $259,366 | $259,366 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map