238 Wells Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,589 - $111,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Wells Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $100,397, approximately $166 per square foot. 238 Wells Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Sylvia Jr Liquidation Trustee William H
Bought by
Cahaba Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442
Outstanding Balance
$354
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$100,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahaba Llc | $25,000 | Home Title Of Virginia Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahaba Llc | $442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $109,300 | $25,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $941 | $81,100 | $20,000 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $951 | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $756 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $533 | $43,000 | $11,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $498 | $40,200 | $11,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $559 | $36,800 | $11,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $38,200 | $11,000 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map