238 Windjammer Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $324,359 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Windjammer Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $394,590, approximately $228 per square foot. 238 Windjammer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Boyce Woodrow Douglas
Bought by
Boyce Woodrow Douglas Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Woodrow Douglas Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $225,800 | $81,800 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $210,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $194,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $178,600 | $67,100 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $160,600 | $62,100 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map