241 Windjammer Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Windjammer Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $413,563, approximately $254 per square foot. 241 Windjammer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Hommer John Michael and Hommer Timothy Geroge
Bought by
Warfield Lester E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,835
Outstanding Balance
$131,050
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1988
Sold by
Gnall George K and Gnall Betty J
Bought by
Mcelreavey Irene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1984
Sold by
King Walter Selbert
Bought by
Gnall George K and Gnall Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
13.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfield Lester E | $180,000 | Capitol Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Mcelreavey Irene A | $29,000 | -- | |
| Gnall George K | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warfield Lester E | $164,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelreavey Irene A | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnall George K | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $322,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $298,300 | $83,700 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $222,700 | $77,500 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $200,800 | $72,500 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map