2380 Cobblestone Cove Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $1,093,344
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Cobblestone Cove, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $1,093,344. 2380 Cobblestone Cove is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Refind Home Llc
Bought by
Katherine David E and Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,100
Outstanding Balance
$448,303
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Lorentz Amy S
Bought by
Refind Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,100
Outstanding Balance
$448,303
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine David E | $619,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Refind Home Llc | -- | New Castle Title | |
| Lorentz Amy S | -- | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katherine David E | $557,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,744 | $852,000 | $82,900 | $769,100 |
| 2023 | $10,656 | $635,600 | $64,000 | $571,600 |
| 2022 | $10,224 | $635,600 | $64,000 | $571,600 |
| 2021 | $11,241 | $617,400 | $68,100 | $549,300 |
| 2020 | $10,871 | $617,400 | $68,100 | $549,300 |
| 2019 | $11,134 | $617,400 | $68,100 | $549,300 |
| 2018 | $11,652 | $591,900 | $69,200 | $522,700 |
| 2017 | $11,599 | $591,900 | $69,200 | $522,700 |
| 2016 | $12,003 | $591,900 | $69,200 | $522,700 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,475 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map