2380 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,182,258, approximately $671 per square foot. 2380 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Marianne Tetzlaff Trust
Bought by
Kwong Shui Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Shui Wah | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,375 | $71,220 | $10,860 | $60,360 |
| 2025 | $7,375 | $64,320 | $10,860 | $53,460 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $52,680 | $10,860 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $59,220 | $10,860 | $48,360 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $62,400 | $10,860 | $51,540 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $55,800 | $10,860 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $51,720 | $10,860 | $40,860 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $30,370 | $5,848 | $24,522 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $28,651 | $6,691 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $27,030 | $8,523 | $18,507 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $25,500 | $11,820 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $25,500 | $11,820 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map