2380 E Piazza Place Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,641 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 E Piazza Place, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $657,910, approximately $247 per square foot. 2380 E Piazza Place is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Damico Wayne and Whalin Lisa M
Bought by
Whalin Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,993
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Williams Royal B and Williams Shirley J
Bought by
Damico Wayne and Whalin Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Cleveland Scott W and Cleveland Shirley L
Bought by
Williams Royal B and Williams Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
David L Nock Sherryl C K
Bought by
Cleveland Scott W and Cleveland Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Olson Edward C
Bought by
Whalin Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Sold by
Capps Lawrence D
Bought by
Whalin Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Ptarmigan Estate
Bought by
Whalin Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalin Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Damico Wayne | $365,000 | Fahtco | |
| Williams Royal B | $310,000 | Stewart Title Of Grand Junct | |
| Cleveland Scott W | $230,000 | -- | |
| Whalin Lisa M | $189,500 | -- | |
| Whalin Lisa M | $174,000 | -- | |
| Whalin Lisa M | $13,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalin Lisa M | $327,200 | |
| Closed | Damico Wayne | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Royal B | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Scott W | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Cleveland Scott W | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $36,900 | $7,190 | $29,710 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $32,140 | $6,610 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $32,140 | $6,610 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $28,790 | $5,560 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $29,620 | $5,720 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $27,080 | $5,360 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $27,080 | $5,360 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $23,480 | $5,040 | $18,440 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $23,480 | $5,040 | $18,440 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $23,340 | $5,170 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $23,340 | $5,170 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $22,050 | $4,780 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map