Estimated Value: $146,487 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Lindale Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $534,122, approximately $198 per square foot. 2380 Lindale Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,379 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2025 | $8,092 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $61,460 | $11,480 | $49,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map