2380 Morgan Territory Rd Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Morgan Territory Rd, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,133,813, approximately $613 per square foot. 2380 Morgan Territory Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Sheu Eric Y and Sheu Julie M
Bought by
Vanton Pmi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Flaxman Matthew James and Flaxman Emily Jane
Bought by
Sheu Eric Y and Sheu Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Seffens Ann and Seffens Gail
Bought by
Flaxman Matthew James and Flaxman Emily Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Seffens James
Bought by
Seffens Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Charles Ducker
Bought by
Heidekker Nels A and Heidekker Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanton Pmi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sheu Eric Y | $770,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Flaxman Matthew James | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Seffens Gail | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seffens Ann | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heidekker Nels A | $262,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheu Eric Y | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaxman Matthew James | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seffens Ann | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidekker Nels A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,018 | $893,646 | $719,561 | $174,085 |
| 2024 | $9,798 | $876,124 | $705,452 | $170,672 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | $858,946 | $691,620 | $167,326 |
| 2022 | $9,575 | $842,105 | $678,059 | $164,046 |
| 2021 | $9,378 | $825,594 | $664,764 | $160,830 |
| 2019 | $9,231 | $801,108 | $645,048 | $156,060 |
| 2018 | $8,910 | $785,400 | $632,400 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $7,007 | $621,331 | $427,683 | $193,648 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $609,149 | $419,298 | $189,851 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $600,000 | $413,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $520,000 | $345,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map