Estimated Value: $42,696 - $136,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Parker Loop, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $103,424, approximately $134 per square foot. 2380 Parker Loop is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $13,460 | $2,800 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $441 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $388 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $388 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $388 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $388 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $383 | $8,440 | $3,100 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $348 | $7,560 | $1,900 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $97 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,620 | $1,900 | $2,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,620 | $1,900 | $2,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,620 | $1,900 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map