2380 Theda Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Theda Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $219,656, approximately $254 per square foot. 2380 Theda Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $197,500 | $35,100 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $177,700 | $33,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $177,700 | $33,500 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $149,370 | $30,130 | $119,240 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $149,370 | $30,130 | $119,240 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $131,190 | $28,450 | $102,740 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $131,190 | $28,450 | $102,740 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $123,460 | $26,780 | $96,680 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $123,170 | $26,780 | $96,390 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $114,580 | $26,780 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $114,580 | $26,780 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $112,860 | $26,780 | $86,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map