2380 Timber Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Timber Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $323,508, approximately $199 per square foot. 2380 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Southway Family Lp
Bought by
Lawson Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Daniel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $34,156 | $4,973 | $29,183 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $28,700 | $4,838 | $23,862 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $4,838 | $4,838 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $4,838 | $4,838 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $3,728 | $3,728 | $0 |
| 2020 | $417 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $3,452 | $3,452 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map