23800 Harrellson St Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23800 Harrellson St, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $307,422, approximately $133 per square foot. 23800 Harrellson St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Leija Thomas
Bought by
Leija Thomas and Thomas Leija Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leija Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $82,860 | $23,500 | $59,360 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $82,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $76,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $72,270 | $20,000 | $52,270 |
| 2011 | $1,288 | $79,460 | $20,500 | $58,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map