23810 Firegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $180,939 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23810 Firegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $184,485, approximately $144 per square foot. 23810 Firegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Meylen Incorporated
Bought by
One Lost Lake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Rabek Lp
Bought by
Meylen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Lost Lake Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Meylen Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $157,109 | $38,344 | $118,765 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $171,790 | $38,344 | $133,446 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $183,954 | $38,344 | $145,610 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $172,101 | $15,338 | $156,763 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $136,091 | $15,338 | $120,753 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $128,342 | $15,338 | $113,004 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $120,832 | $9,816 | $111,016 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $110,188 | $9,816 | $100,372 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $110,188 | $9,816 | $100,372 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $81,000 | $9,816 | $71,184 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $86,085 | $9,816 | $76,269 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $82,269 | $9,816 | $72,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map