23802 Firegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $192,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23802 Firegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $191,077, approximately $135 per square foot. 23802 Firegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $179,350 | $38,704 | $140,646 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $181,775 | $38,704 | $143,071 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $195,731 | $38,704 | $157,027 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $178,338 | $15,481 | $162,857 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $140,866 | $15,481 | $125,385 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $132,741 | $15,481 | $117,260 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $125,106 | $9,908 | $115,198 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $113,996 | $9,908 | $104,088 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $113,996 | $9,908 | $104,088 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $97,986 | $9,908 | $88,078 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $97,986 | $9,908 | $88,078 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $84,992 | $9,908 | $75,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map