4626 Hickorygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $191,710 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Hickorygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $195,928, approximately $131 per square foot. 4626 Hickorygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $175,420 | $39,132 | $136,288 |
| 2024 | $520 | $186,499 | $39,132 | $147,367 |
| 2023 | $520 | $196,428 | $39,132 | $157,296 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $188,963 | $15,653 | $173,310 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $149,342 | $15,653 | $133,689 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $140,731 | $15,653 | $125,078 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $132,918 | $10,018 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $166 | $106,000 | $10,018 | $95,982 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $121,161 | $10,018 | $111,143 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $96,000 | $10,018 | $85,982 |
| 2015 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $89,001 | $10,018 | $78,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map