23813 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23813 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $216,350, approximately $146 per square foot. 23813 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Scott Ryan and Scott Lisa
Bought by
Scott Ryan and Marlin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,728
Outstanding Balance
$119,583
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Koczak David and Koczak Lisa
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Ratcliff D
Bought by
Koczak D L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ryan | -- | Title365 | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Jeffrey A | $153,500 | Devon Title | |
| Koczak D L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Ryan | $123,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeffrey A | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $99,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $92,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $84,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $59,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $54,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $45,310 | $4,710 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $45,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map