Landlord's Agent in 2015
Helen Fate-Campbell
RE/MAX
(330) 606-7658
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $337,000
Very nice 2 bedroom duplex. Many updates. Very nice kitchen that is fully appliance. Rec room in basement, laundry room complete with washer and dryer. Kitchen has sliding glass doors leading to your own private deck. This home has a large, beautiful yard that has a park like setting. Attached garage and more.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Edge Realty License #376848 Listed on: 08/25/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartzler Tyson T | $105,000 | Executive Corner Title | |
| Musitano Dominic A | -- | None Available | |
| Gadel Mary Kaye | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Rented | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Rent | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $58,244 | $11,900 | $46,344 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $58,244 | $11,900 | $46,344 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $58,244 | $11,900 | $46,344 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $43,607 | $8,883 | $34,724 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $43,607 | $8,883 | $34,724 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $43,600 | $8,880 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $43,230 | $7,390 | $35,840 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $43,230 | $7,390 | $35,840 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $43,230 | $7,390 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $35,440 | $7,390 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $35,440 | $7,390 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $35,440 | $7,390 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $2,347 | $35,440 | $7,390 | $28,050 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Helen Fate-Campbell
RE/MAX
(330) 606-7658
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3732464
APN: 51-08133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.